Tender for Development of Site and Construction of Shed in Mrf Indus...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION PANCHKULA (MCP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Site and Construction of Shed in Mrf Industrial Area Phase-I, Panchkula. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_503657_1 | Ref ID: 136096584). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7127384, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142600.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Development of Site and Construction of Shed in Mrf Industrial Area Phase-I, Panchkula.

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136096584

Notice Ref. No.: 2026337DD041 4669 49B5 8DE6 D2D83791C97B281ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 7127384

Tender EMD: ₹ 142600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Site and construction of Shed in MRF Industrial Area Phase-I, Panchkula.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 42, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 71, 27, 384
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections