Tender for Development of Site and Bulk Services (Civil and Electric...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Site and Bulk Services (Civil and Electrical) Like Provision for Internal Road, Rcc Retaining Wall, Rr Wall, 01 No. Stp of Capacity 50 Kld, Provision for Substation Equipment Including.... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 127241 | Ref ID: 126558605). The estimated tender value is ₹ 122286746, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2222867.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Development of Site and Bulk Services (Civil and Electrical) Like Provision for Internal Road, Rcc Retaining Wall, Rr Wall, 01 No. Stp of Capacity 50 Kld, Provision for Substation Equipment Including....

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126558605

Notice Ref. No.: 16/NIT/CE-Ranchi/CPWD/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 122286746

Tender EMD: ₹ 2222867

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Development of site and bulk services (Civil and Electrical) like provision for internal road, RCC Retaining wall, RR wall, 01 No. STP of Capacity 50 KLD, provision for substation Equipment including DG set and distribution system for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings for GC, CRPF at Sembo, Ranchi (Jharkhand)
Subwork/Packages: Development of site and bulk services (Civil and Electrical) like provision for internal road, RCC retaining wall, RR wall, 01 No. STP of capacity 50 KLD, provision for substation equipment i/c DG set and distribution system for residential and non-residential building
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 127241
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/09/2025 15:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 22, 22, 867
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 12, 22, 86, 746
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections