Tender for Development of Sai for Pension Automation

The INDIAN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Sai for Pension Automation in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IAAD_813525_1 | Ref ID: 126948038). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Development of Sai for Pension Automation

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126948038

Notice Ref. No.: SAIPBR/01

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The proposed project involves the design, development, and implementation of a comprehensive web-based Pension Application System for end-to-end digitization of pension processing. The application will provide a centralized and secure platform
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Audit and Accounts Department||AE Bihar Patna
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Local Purchase Committee
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections