Tender for Development of rose garden and paved pathways and paved p...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT) MANDI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of rose garden and paved pathways and paved parking near the Kiran aircraft and Administrative block at North Campus of IIT Mandi in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-1914/2026-27/207-09 | Ref ID: 139943466). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10582863, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 211657.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of rose garden and paved pathways and paved parking near the Kiran aircraft and Administrative block at North Campus of IIT Mandi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of rose garden and paved pathways and paved parking near the Kiran aircraft and Administrative block at North Campus of IIT Mandi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Development of rose garden and paved pathways and paved parking near the Kiran aircraft and Administrative block at North Campus of IIT Mandi

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139943466

Notice Ref. No.: IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-1914/2026-27/207-09

Tender Value: ₹ 10582863

Tender EMD: ₹ 211657

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Development of rose garden and paved pathways and paved parking near the Kiran aircraft and Administrative block at North Campus of IIT Mandi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections