Tender for Development of Rose Garden and Paved Pathways and Paved P...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), MANDI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Rose Garden and Paved Pathways and Paved Parking Near the Kiran Aircraft and Administrative Block at North Campus of Iit Mandi - 2Nd Call in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITMD_905810_2 | Ref ID: 143793863). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10582863, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 211657.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Development of Rose Garden and Paved Pathways and Paved Parking Near the Kiran Aircraft and Administrative Block at North Campus of Iit Mandi - 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143793863

Notice Ref. No.: IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-1914/2026-27/207-09 dated 17-04-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 10582863

Tender EMD: ₹ 211657

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of rose garden and paved pathways and paved parking near the Kiran aircraft and Administrative block at North Campus of IIT Mandi - 2nd Call
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Mandi||Construction Wing - IITMD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 11, 657
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 82, 863
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections