Tender for Development of Road, Drain, Sewerage and External Electri...

The HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (HSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Road, Drain, Sewerage and External Electrification over Plot No-13-4Gh 1436 at Sector 13 under Bidanasi Project Area Cuttack in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 472 | Ref ID: 127249903). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 473506.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Machinery and Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Machinery and Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of Road, Drain, Sewerage and External Electrification over Plot No-13-4Gh 1436 at Sector 13 under Bidanasi Project Area Cuttack

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127249903

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/BBS/ZH/CDA/2025-26/e-121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 473506

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7670

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Development of Road2c Drain2c Sewerage and External Electrification over Plot no 13-4Gh-1436 at Sector 13 under Bidanasi Project Area Cuttack
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Farm Machinery and Equipments
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: 473506
Tender Fee: 7670

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections