Tender for Development of Plantation I..., Environment is Great Conc...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Plantation I..., Environment is Great Concern for Humanity. Air is Become more Polluted Due to Industrial Development and Running Vehicle Day by Day Increase on Road and Brunt of Fossil... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_489509_1 | Ref ID: 131958315).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Development of Plantation I..., Environment is Great Concern for Humanity. Air is Become more Polluted Due to Industrial Development and Running Vehicle Day by Day Increase on Road and Brunt of Fossil...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131958315

Notice Ref. No.: 202555EFE04C 9A8A 4611 9471 47830283A4C1680BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 1938305

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Plantation I..., Environment is Great Concern for Humanity. Air is Become more Polluted Due to Industrial Development and Running Vehicle Day by Day Increase on Road and Brunt of Fossil Fuel. as Desired by the Sh. Kailash Saini, C.M Office-In-Charge(Kurukshetra) For
Environment is great concern for humanity. Air is become more polluted due to industrial development and running vehicle day by day increase on road and brunt of fossil fuel. As desired by the Sh. Kailash Saini, C.M Office-in-Charge(Kurukshetra) for
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Hort. Chd.||EE Hort. Div. Chd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: Horticulture Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1245
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 38, 305

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections