Tender for Development of Parks (Civil, Ph, Elect and Horti Works) I...

The DEPT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Parks (Civil, Ph, Elect and Horti Works) Including Pending Work Due to Litigation at Gateway City, Sector 118-119, Sas Nagar. in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHUD_153068_1 | Ref ID: 129395306).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Development of Parks (Civil, Ph, Elect and Horti Works) Including Pending Work Due to Litigation at Gateway City, Sector 118-119, Sas Nagar.

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129395306

Notice Ref. No.: PUDA/D.E.(HQ-2)/2025/4255-4261 Dated 30/10/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 81462537

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Parks (Civil, PH, Elect and Horti works) including pending work due to litigation at Gateway city, sector 118-119, Sas nagar.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Housing and Urban Development||Punjab Urban Planning and Development Authority||Divisional Engineer - HQ-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 14, 62, 537

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections