Tender for Development of Park at Sector-11 Dhurwa Ranchi

The National Rural Employment Programme Ranchi, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Park at Sector-11 Dhurwa Ranchi in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115789921). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20936600.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 420000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Park at Sector-11 Dhurwa Ranchi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Park at Sector-11 Dhurwa Ranchi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Development of Park at Sector-11 Dhurwa Ranchi

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115789921

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 20936600.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 420000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Park at Sector-11 Dhurwa Ranchi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections