Tender for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Multi-Discipl...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Multi-Disciplinary Super- Specialty Hospital, Located at Agartala, Tripura under Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Mode on Public Private... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HF_63202_1 | Ref ID: 121689909). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1750000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17500000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Estate Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Estate Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Multi-Disciplinary Super- Specialty Hospital, Located at Agartala, Tripura under Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Mode on Public Private...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121689909

Notice Ref. No.: F.5(1-140) STORE/DHS/MDSSH/2025 Dated 26th June 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1750000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Multi-Disciplinary Super- Specialty Hospital, located at Agartala, Tripura under Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) Mode on Public Private Partnership (PPP)
Category: Public Health Estate Works
Organisation Chain: Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Health Services
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Estate Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 05:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 75, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 75, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections