Tender for Development of Open Playgrounds by Supplying and Installi...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Open Playgrounds by Supplying and Installing Play Equipments and Multi Play Station in Various Parks of Ward No.02 Nit Vidhan Sabha Division-I, Mcf. in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_504690_1 | Ref ID: 136459010). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4919892, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98400.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Development of Open Playgrounds by Supplying and Installing Play Equipments and Multi Play Station in Various Parks of Ward No.02 Nit Vidhan Sabha Division-I, Mcf.

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136459010

Notice Ref. No.: 20268942D8A1 DEE1 47DD 9BF8 3DE682A1DA6F284ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 4919892

Tender EMD: ₹ 98400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Open Playgrounds by Supplying and Installing Play Equipments and Multi Play Station in various parks of Ward No.02 NIT Vidhan Sabha Division-I, MCF.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 19, 892
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections