Tender for Development Of Cloud Based Saas Module For Admission And ...

The KARNATAKA VETERINARY, ANIMAL AND FISHERIES SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Of Cloud Based Saas Module For Admission And Examination Erp And E Lib And Koha Library Management Software & Web Site Maintenance Kvafsu Bidar For A Period Of Five Years in Bidhar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KVAFSU/2025-26/SE0012 | Ref ID: 122165486). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5310000.01, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106200.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development Of Cloud Based Saas Module For Admission And Examination Erp And E Lib And Koha Library Management Software & Web Site Maintenance Kvafsu Bidar For A Period Of Five Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development Of Cloud Based Saas Module For Admission And Examination Erp And E Lib And Koha Library Management Software & Web Site Maintenance Kvafsu Bidar For A Period Of Five Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Development Of Cloud Based Saas Module For Admission And Examination Erp And E Lib And Koha Library Management Software & Web Site Maintenance Kvafsu Bidar For A Period Of Five Years

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122165486

Notice Ref. No.: KVAFSU/2025-26/SE0012

Tender Value: ₹ 5310000.01

Tender EMD: ₹ 106200.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1330

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development Of Cloud Based Saas Module For Admission And Examination Erp And E Lib And Koha Library Management Software & Web Site Maintenance Kvafsu Bidar For A Period Of Five Years
1. Development of Cloud Based Saas Module for Admission and Examination ERP and E Lib and Koha Library Management Software & Web site Maintenance KVAFSU Bidar, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 5310000.00
2. Percentage increment for the service and support in percentage to the base value, year on year., Qty: 1.00, Amt: 0.01
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 106200.00
Est Amt: 5310000.01
Tender Fees: 1330.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections