Tender for Development Of A Custom Software Solution Aimed At Automa...

The DEPARTMENT OF FACTORIES BOILERS INDUSTRIAL SAFETY AND HEALTH, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Of A Custom Software Solution Aimed At Automating And Streamlining The Departments Various Factory And Boiler-Related Services Of The Department Of Factories, Boilers, Industrial Safety An... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DFBISH/2025-26/SE0001 | Ref ID: 127659917). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255000.00.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development Of A Custom Software Solution Aimed At Automating And Streamlining The Departments Various Factory And Boiler-Related Services Of The Department Of Factories, Boilers, Industrial Safety An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development Of A Custom Software Solution Aimed At Automating And Streamlining The Departments Various Factory And Boiler-Related Services Of The Department Of Factories, Boilers, Industrial Safety An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Development Of A Custom Software Solution Aimed At Automating And Streamlining The Departments Various Factory And Boiler-Related Services Of The Department Of Factories, Boilers, Industrial Safety An...

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127659917

Notice Ref. No.: DFBISH/2025-26/SE0001

Tender Value: ₹ 17000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 255000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development Of A Custom Software Solution Aimed At Automating And Streamlining The Departments Various Factory And Boiler-Related Services Of The Department Of Factories, Boilers, Industrial Safety And Health
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 255000.00
Est Amt: 17000000.00
Tender Fees: 4250.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections