Tender for Development Of 530 Protected Monuments Into Digital Scann...

The DEPARTMENT OF ARCHEOLOGY MUSEUMS AND HERITAGE, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Of 530 Protected Monuments Into Digital Scanning And Documentation With 3D Laser Scanning With Interactive Version And 3D Walk Through Using Digital Data Done By Karnataka Science And Tech... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DAMH/2025-26/SE0029/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 134085455). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.00.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development Of 530 Protected Monuments Into Digital Scanning And Documentation With 3D Laser Scanning With Interactive Version And 3D Walk Through Using Digital Data Done By Karnataka Science And Tech... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development Of 530 Protected Monuments Into Digital Scanning And Documentation With 3D Laser Scanning With Interactive Version And 3D Walk Through Using Digital Data Done By Karnataka Science And Tech... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Development Of 530 Protected Monuments Into Digital Scanning And Documentation With 3D Laser Scanning With Interactive Version And 3D Walk Through Using Digital Data Done By Karnataka Science And Tech...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134085455

Notice Ref. No.: DAMH/2025-26/SE0029/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 40.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development Of 530 Protected Monuments Into Digital Scanning And Documentation With 3D Laser Scanning With Interactive Version And 3D Walk Through Using Digital Data Done By Karnataka Science And Technology (Digital Data Metaverse Environment With Virtual Reality For 40 Monuments)
1. AR-VR FOR 40 MONUMENTS MYSORE -4 MONUMENTS, Qty: 4.00, Amt: 4.00
2. AR VR 40 MONUMENTS - BENGALORE 20 NOS, Qty: 20.00, Amt: 20.00
3. AR VR FOR MONUMENTS-16 NOS, Qty: 16.00, Amt: 16.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 200000.00
Est Amt: 40.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

AR-VR-RFP-Final.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections