Tender for Development of New Parks/Green Belts.

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of New Parks/Green Belts. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50/EE/ELD-12/DDA/2024-25. | Ref ID: 112503022). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1646549, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32931.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development of New Parks/Green Belts.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112503022

Notice Ref. No.: 50/EE/ELD-12/DDA/2024-25.

Tender Value: ₹ 1646549

Tender EMD: ₹ 32931

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Green Area at C-2 Block Janakpuri (NHP) with 40 Watt ring type decorative LED post top lantern mounted on 4 mtr GI pole under HD-8.
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_DDA_841952_1
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 931
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 46, 549
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections