Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Development of New Guntur Railway Station.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146801450
Notice Ref. No.: 03-DRM-W-GNT-Tid-09
Tender Value: ₹ 43994868.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 879900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DSR 2023 Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Steel Items 4167596.75 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4903055.00 (-) 15.00 4167596.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43994868.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 19:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 879900.00
Notice Documents
SpecialConditionsofworks2026.pdf
RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures.pdf
DesignMixOnsitelabandTestingofMaterials-Comp.pdf
SiteRecordstobemaintainedport3.pdf
09-MasterDocument01WorksGCC2022withACS11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections