Tender for Development of Model Road (..., Rough Cost Estimate for D...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Model Road (..., Rough Cost Estimate for Devlopment of Model Road (As Per Road Safety Audit Report) in Rgec, Sonipat Rough Cost Estimate for Devlopment of Model Road (As Per Road Safety... in Sonepat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_523899_1 | Ref ID: 141926192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3136430.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Development of Model Road (..., Rough Cost Estimate for Devlopment of Model Road (As Per Road Safety Audit Report) in Rgec, Sonipat Rough Cost Estimate for Devlopment of Model Road (As Per Road Safety...

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141926192

Notice Ref. No.: 2026651ACFC4 725C 430E 8708 659A48D85814242HSV

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3136430

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Model Road (..., Rough Cost Estimate for Devlopment of Model Road (As Per Road Safety Audit Report) in Rgec, Sonipat Rough Cost Estimate for Devlopment of Model Road (As Per Road Safety Audit Report) in Rgec, Sonipat Rough Cost Estimate for Devlopment of Model
ROUGH COST ESTIMATE FOR DEVLOPMENT OF MODEL ROAD (AS PER ROAD SAFETY AUDIT REPORT) IN RGEC, SONIPAT ROUGH COST ESTIMATE FOR DEVLOPMENT OF MODEL ROAD (AS PER ROAD SAFETY AUDIT REPORT) IN RGEC, SONIPAT ROUGH COST ESTIMATE FOR DEVLOPMENT OF MODEL
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division RGEC. Sonipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 255
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 36, 430
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections