Tender for Development, Migration, Security Audit and Implementation...

The CHAUDHARY CHARAN SINGH HARYANA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY (CCSHAU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development, Migration, Security Audit and Implementation of Official University Website with Cloud Hosting and Amc Services (For Three Years Post Go-Live of the Websites) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_522210_1 | Ref ID: 141583556). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Development, Migration, Security Audit and Implementation of Official University Website with Cloud Hosting and Amc Services (For Three Years Post Go-Live of the Websites)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141583556

Notice Ref. No.: SPO990

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEVELOPMENT, MIGRATION, SECURITY AUDIT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF OFFICIAL UNIVERSITY WEBSITE WITH CLOUD HOSTING AND AMC SERVICES (FOR THREE YEARS POST GO-LIVE OF THE WEBSITES)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University||Store Purchase Organization
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections