Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Development, Maintenance and Training of Moodle Learning Management System (Moodle-Lms) in Ugc-Malaviya Mission Teacher Training Centre (Mmttc), University of Calcutta at Rajabazar Science College Cam...
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136108481
Notice Ref. No.: R/115/26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 14000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
R/115/26
Development, Maintenance and Training of MOODLE Learning Management System (MOODLE-LMS) in UGC-Malaviya Mission Teacher Training Centre (MMTTC), University of Calcutta at Rajabazar Science College Campus, 92 APC Road, Kolkata- 700009.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections