Tender for Development of Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport,...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi. Sh- Sitc of Perimeter Lighting, Wdi and Landing T in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_283667_1 | Ref ID: 144934907). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48615526, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1458466.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Development of Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi. Sh- Sitc of Perimeter Lighting, Wdi and Landing T

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144934907

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/VNS/JGM(E-E)/eNIT-P6/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 48615526

Tender EMD: ₹ 1458466

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi. SH- SITC of Perimeter Lighting, WDI and Landing T
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||VARANASI - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VARANASI - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 58, 466
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 86, 15, 526
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections