Tender for Development of Kondamitta Park by Providing Greenery, Wal...

The SRIKALAHASTI MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Kondamitta Park by Providing Greenery, Walking Track, Pathways, Play Equipment, Water Supply, Toilets, Drainage System Etc., in Ward No.23 in Srikalahasti Municipality in Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 786847 | Ref ID: 115188118). The estimated tender value is ₹ 938892, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9389.00.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Development of Kondamitta Park by Providing Greenery, Walking Track, Pathways, Play Equipment, Water Supply, Toilets, Drainage System Etc., in Ward No.23 in Srikalahasti Municipality

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115188118

Notice Ref. No.: 27/2024-25/SKMC/E1/15thFC 2020-21

Tender Value: ₹ 938892

Tender EMD: ₹ 9389.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Kondamitta Park by Providing Greenery, Walking Track, Pathways, Play Equipment, Water Supply, Toilets, Drainage System Etc., in Ward No.23 in Srikalahasti Municipality
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 9, 38, 892
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 22/02/2025 10:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 07/03/2025 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections