Tender for Development of Khas Chowmuhani Hs School Playground Along...

The TRIPURA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (TIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Khas Chowmuhani Hs School Playground Along with Gallery under Nalchar Rd Block under the Scheme of Mukhyamantri Sports Development Scheme for the Year 2024 25 in Kunjaban, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MTIDC_65496_1 | Ref ID: 126029486).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Development of Khas Chowmuhani Hs School Playground Along with Gallery under Nalchar Rd Block under the Scheme of Mukhyamantri Sports Development Scheme for the Year 2024 25

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126029486

Notice Ref. No.: 23/TIDC/EE/PNIeT/2025-26,

Tender Value: ₹ 14544311

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Khas chowmuhani HS School playground along with gallery under Nalchar RD Block under the scheme of Mukhyamantri Sports Development Scheme for the year 2024 25
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Managing Director, TIDC Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Sep-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 45, 44, 311

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections