Tender for Development of Keshod Airport, Keshod (Gujarat)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Keshod Airport, Keshod (Gujarat) in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_233550_1 | Ref ID: 118568676). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1421721271, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37001287.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Development of Keshod Airport, Keshod (Gujarat)

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118568676

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/CHQ/ ED ENGG-WR/ KESHOD/ NDTB/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1421721271

Tender EMD: ₹ 37001287

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Detailed Designing, Engineering, Procurement and Construction of New Domestic Terminal Building with parking, ATC Tower cum Technical block, Fire Station, Electrical Sub-Station, Approach Roads, Ancillary Structures, Allied Works and Associated MEP a
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||AGARTALA - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VEAT - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Composite Airport Terminal Building Work
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 457
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-May-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 70, 01, 287
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 42, 17, 21, 271
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections