Tender for Development of Interception and Diversion Network and Stp...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Interception and Diversion Network and Stp with Wastewater Treatment Facility on a “Design-Build-Operation-Transfer” (Dbot) Model for Katwa Municipal Area in Purba Burdwan District, Wes... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMDA/WS/GAP/SE(S)/NIT-02/2024-25 | Ref ID: 114090835).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Interception and Diversion Network and Stp with Wastewater Treatment Facility on a “Design-Build-Operation-Transfer” (Dbot) Model for Katwa Municipal Area in Purba Burdwan District, Wes... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Interception and Diversion Network and Stp with Wastewater Treatment Facility on a “Design-Build-Operation-Transfer” (Dbot) Model for Katwa Municipal Area in Purba Burdwan District, Wes... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of Interception and Diversion Network and Stp with Wastewater Treatment Facility on a “Design-Build-Operation-Transfer” (Dbot) Model for Katwa Municipal Area in Purba Burdwan District, Wes...

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114090835

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/WS/GAP/SE(S)/NIT-02/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Interception and Diversion Network and STP with Wastewater Treatment Facility on a “Design-Build-Operation-Transfer” (DBOT) Model for Katwa Municipal Area in Purba Burdwan District, West Bengal with 15 (Fifteen) Years Operation & Maintenance Period under Namami Gange Programme. (959)
Close Date : 2025-03-01
Tender Date : 24-12-2024

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections