Tender for Development of Integrated Gis Based Decision Support Syst...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Integrated Gis Based Decision Support System (Dss) Portal for Environment Monitoring & Management System for the Boards and Authorities under the Administrative Control Department of En... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/ROM/GC-EMS/2025/133 | Ref ID: 132157863).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Integrated Gis Based Decision Support System (Dss) Portal for Environment Monitoring & Management System for the Boards and Authorities under the Administrative Control Department of En... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Integrated Gis Based Decision Support System (Dss) Portal for Environment Monitoring & Management System for the Boards and Authorities under the Administrative Control Department of En... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Development of Integrated Gis Based Decision Support System (Dss) Portal for Environment Monitoring & Management System for the Boards and Authorities under the Administrative Control Department of En...

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132157863

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/ROM/GC-EMS/2025/133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Integrated GIS Based Decision Support System (DSS) Portal for Environment Monitoring & Management System for the Boards and Authorities under the Administrative Control Department of Environment & Climate Change (DoE&CC), Goa
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :2955
Unit Name :MSP Mumbai
Published Date :16-12-2025
Due Date :30-12-2025
Due time :11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections