Tender for Development / Indigenisation of Tilt Sensor Unit (Tsu) of...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development / Indigenisation of Tilt Sensor Unit (Tsu) of Mpr in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IAF_700133_2 | Ref ID: 115715567).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development / Indigenisation of Tilt Sensor Unit (Tsu) of Mpr

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115715567

Notice Ref. No.: 13BRD/8301/212/ISC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEVELOPMENT / INDIGENISATION OF TILT SENSOR UNIT (TSU) OF MPR
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||BRD AF STN PALAM - IAF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Critical radar spare
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections