Tender for Development of Horticulture Works at Accountant General O...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Horticulture Works at Accountant General Office Shakti Nagar Jammu. Development of Horticulture Works at Back Side of Main Office Building Near Auditorium during the Year 2025-26. Sh: M... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152623 | Ref ID: 141286826).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Development of Horticulture Works at Accountant General Office Shakti Nagar Jammu. Development of Horticulture Works at Back Side of Main Office Building Near Auditorium during the Year 2025-26. Sh: M...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141286826

Notice Ref. No.: 54(NIQ)/JHD/2026-27/172 dated 14.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 45869

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Development of Horticulture works at Accountant General Office Shakti Nagar Jammu. Development of Horticulture works at back side of main office building near auditorium during the year 2025-26. SH: Making arrangement of Computer Operator in Jammu Horticulture Sub-Division, CPWD, Satwari, Jammu (J&K)
Subwork/Packages: Making arrangement of Computer Operator in Jammu Horticulture Sub-Division, CPWD Satwari, Jammu (J&K)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 152623
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/05/2026 16:43
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/05/2026 11:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 45, 869
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/06/2026 11:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections