Tender for Development of Ground (Turf Multi Purpose) in R.S.K High ...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Ground (Turf Multi Purpose) in R.S.K High School, Nagar Parishad Haveli Kharagpur Munger in Kharagpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133017 | Ref ID: 142801981). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2290070, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45900.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Ground (Turf Multi Purpose) in R.S.K High School, Nagar Parishad Haveli Kharagpur Munger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Ground (Turf Multi Purpose) in R.S.K High School, Nagar Parishad Haveli Kharagpur Munger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Development of Ground (Turf Multi Purpose) in R.S.K High School, Nagar Parishad Haveli Kharagpur Munger

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142801981

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05/2026-27 astroturf

Tender Value: ₹ 2290070

Tender EMD: ₹ 45900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Ground (Turf Multi Purpose) in R.S.K High School, Nagar Parishad Haveli Kharagpur Munger
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||HAVELI KHARAGPUR NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: VISHAL MOHAN (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: VISHAL MOHAN (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections