Tender for Development of Government Medical College, Thiruvananthap...

The INKEL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram - Phase i - Package Ii - Construction of Multi Level Car Parking Block in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_INKEL_841690_1 | Ref ID: 136766012). The estimated tender value is ₹ 620417397, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Development of Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram - Phase i - Package Ii - Construction of Multi Level Car Parking Block

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136766012

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/INKEL/KIIFB/2025-26/173 Dated 27/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 620417397

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Civil and MEP works
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: INKEL Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 62, 04, 17, 397
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections