Tender for Development of Gis Based Software Application for Automat...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Gis Based Software Application for Automated Detection and Guided Action against Unauthorized Developments and Encroachments for Directorate of Town and Country Planning in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_DTCP_499357_2 | Ref ID: 118909785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Development of Gis Based Software Application for Automated Detection and Guided Action against Unauthorized Developments and Encroachments for Directorate of Town and Country Planning

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118909785

Notice Ref. No.: 10563/2023/TCP5

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of GIS based Software Application for Automated Detection and Guided Action Against Unauthorized Developments and Encroachments For Directorate of Town and Country Planning
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town and Country Planning
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: QCBS
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections