Tender for Development of "Gems & Jewellery Park"Under Public Privat...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of "Gems & Jewellery Park"Under Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 186802 | Ref ID: 139228370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of "Gems & Jewellery Park"Under Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of "Gems & Jewellery Park"Under Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Development of "Gems & Jewellery Park"Under Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139228370

Notice Ref. No.: 186802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development Of "Gems & Jewellery Park"Under Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 3
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Tender
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 10 Mar, 2026 5:40:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 23 Apr, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 23 Apr, 2026 4:45:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 10h 12m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections