Tender for Development of Gardens at Different Areas of N. S. Dock a...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Gardens at Different Areas of N. S. Dock and Maintenances of Garden at Subhas Bhavan, 8 no Workshop, Ct-Administrative Building, Container Scanner Area and other Location as Reqd. (Both... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KoPT_918678_1 | Ref ID: 145751204). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2470521, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of Gardens at Different Areas of N. S. Dock and Maintenances of Garden at Subhas Bhavan, 8 no Workshop, Ct-Administrative Building, Container Scanner Area and other Location as Reqd. (Both...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145751204

Notice Ref. No.: NSD/DT/2026-27/4 dated 20.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2470521

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nsd/Dt/2026-27/4 Dated 20.07.2026
Development of gardens at different areas of N. S. Dock and maintenances of garden at Subhas Bhavan, 8 No workshop, CT-Administrative building, container scanner area and other location as reqd. (both inside and outside N.S. Docks) for one year.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Kolkata Port Trust||Kolkata Dock System - KoPT||Civil - KDS||Sr.Ex.Engr.(NSD) - KDS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 70, 521
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections