Tender for Development of Football Ground with Jogging Track in Iimc...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), CALCUTTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Football Ground with Jogging Track in Iimc Campus. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IIMCT_924054_1 | Ref ID: 148144836).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of Football Ground with Jogging Track in Iimc Campus.

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148144836

Notice Ref. No.: ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/107 2nd Call

Tender Value: ₹ 6577101

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ed/Iimc/Nit/1/26-27/107 2Nd Call
Development of football ground with jogging track in IIMC campus.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Development of football ground with jogging track
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 77, 101
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections