Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Development of the Flow Controlling Accessories and the Connected Underwater Inlet/Outlet and Drainage System Attach with the Ssfb Unit no E6 and E7 under Extension Series at Igwtp
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025
Deadline: 25 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121384433
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/IGWTP/011/25-26, DT-14/06/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2215440
Tender EMD: ₹ 44500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Ws/Igwtp/011/25-26, Dt-14/06/2025
DEVELOPMENT OF THE FLOW CONTROLLING ACCESSORIES AND THE CONNECTED UNDERWATER INLET/OUTLET AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM ATTACH WITH THE SSFB UNIT NO E6 AND E7 UNDER EXTENSION SERIES AT IGWTP
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 15, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections