Tender for Development of Fiat Bogie Maintenance Section in Bogie Sh...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Fiat Bogie Maintenance Section in Bogie Shop Mws/Gkp in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-MWS-GKP-2025-26-03 | Ref ID: 118132519). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1827172.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36600.00.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Development of Fiat Bogie Maintenance Section in Bogie Shop Mws/Gkp

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118132519

Notice Ref. No.: EL-MWS-GKP-2025-26-03

Tender Value: ₹ 1827172.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 36600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying of XLPE LT/HT Cable 1100 up to 3/4 core of size 25 mmsq.up to 300 mmsq. All the works pertaining to horizontal Directional drilling (HDD)/Boring and trenchless cable it includes Supply, Transportation and insertion of self lubricated HDPE pipe of IS:4984/1995 and laying of cable in boring under the track/road by using different size of pipe depending on total number of cable will be crossed. the depth of horizontal boring should be minimum 1.65 Mtrs. from rail flange /road level. Note: by using (individual pipe for each cable) self lubricated HDPE pipe of 103 mm iner dia and 120 mm outer dia in the bore under the track/road as per direction of Engineer in charge. (Cable will be supplied by Railways) 2 002 1.00 Numbers 43657.64 43657.64 AT Par 43657.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1827172.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 16:39
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 36600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections