Tender for Development of External Electrification and Permanent Pow...

The BHUBANESWAR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of External Electrification and Permanent Power Supply to Tp-3 Project under Bda, Bhubaneswar in BHUBANESWAR, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BDABU_137404_1 | Ref ID: 146170875). The estimated tender value is ₹ 520353342, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5203533.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Development of External Electrification and Permanent Power Supply to Tp-3 Project under Bda, Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146170875

Notice Ref. No.: 556/EM/BDA/2026-27, Dated-23/07/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 520353342

Tender EMD: ₹ 5203533

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of External Electrification and Permanent Power supply to TP-3 Project under BDA, Bhubaneswar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bhubaneswar Development Authority||Bhubaneswar Development Authority||EE BDA Division IV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 03, 533
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 03, 53, 342
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections