Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Development, Enhancement and Maintenance in Existing Data Logger Based Mis on West Central Railway for Three Years.
Posting Date: 17 May 2025
Deadline: 10 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119279765
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-19
Tender Value: ₹ 2414640.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 48300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance of Intel Xeon (Quad Core) Server Dual CPU with 16 GB RAM, 600 GB x 4 SAS HDD in RAID 5, Dual Gigabit Ethernet, RPS, KB +Mouse, 18.5" TFT. This includes all the Maintenance (repair/replacement)of software & Hardware of Server, including LAN networking . QTY UNIT MENTIONED AS "MONTH" TO BE READ AS "AMC MONTH" 02 02 108.00 Month 1006.28 108678.24 AT Par 108678.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2414640.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2025 13:50
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 48300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections