Tender for Development of Distribution Infrastructure Works in Rajna...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Distribution Infrastructure Works in Rajnandgaon Districts of Chhattisgarh State under the Revamped Reforms-Based and Results Linked Distribution Sector Scheme in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-08/RDSS/Tender/1639 DT-20.06.2025 | Ref ID: 121251592).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Distribution Infrastructure Works in Rajnandgaon Districts of Chhattisgarh State under the Revamped Reforms-Based and Results Linked Distribution Sector Scheme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Distribution Infrastructure Works in Rajnandgaon Districts of Chhattisgarh State under the Revamped Reforms-Based and Results Linked Distribution Sector Scheme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Development of Distribution Infrastructure Works in Rajnandgaon Districts of Chhattisgarh State under the Revamped Reforms-Based and Results Linked Distribution Sector Scheme

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121251592

Notice Ref. No.: 02-08/RDSS/Tender/1639 DT-20.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 451708147.93

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of distribution infrastructure works in rajnandgaon Districts of chhattisgarh state under the revamped reforms-based and results linked distribution sector scheme
Estimated_Cost : 451708147.93
Last Date : 10/07/2025 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections