Tender for Development of Distribution Infrastructure by Segregation...

The ANDHRA PRADESH CENTRAL POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (APCPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Distribution Infrastructure by Segregation of Agriculture Feeders in Erstwhile Krishna and Guntur Districts in the Jurisdiction of Apcpdcl, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh under the Revamped... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 876004 | Ref ID: 132441396). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2751511601, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000000.00.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Development of Distribution Infrastructure by Segregation of Agriculture Feeders in Erstwhile Krishna and Guntur Districts in the Jurisdiction of Apcpdcl, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh under the Revamped...

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132441396

Notice Ref. No.: CGM/PROJ/APCPDCL/VJA/RDSS-LSRD2//SIP-14/2025-26.Dt.13.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2751511601

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Distribution Infrastructure by Segregation of Agriculture Feeders in Erstwhile Krishna and Guntur Districts in the Jurisdiction of Apcpdcl, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh Under the Revamped Reforms Based and Resultslinked, Distribution Sector Scheme on Partial Turnkey Basis Dtr and Circuit Breaker Department Supply
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 2, 75, 15, 11, 601
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 13/12/2025 06:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 24/12/2025 04:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections