Tender for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for Loss Reduc...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Distribution Infrastructure for Loss Reduction Works at Mandi Circle under Central Zone of Hpsebl under Revamped Reforms- Based and Results-Linked, Distribution Sector Scheme (Rdss) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 264 | Ref ID: 140945923). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development of Distribution Infrastructure for Loss Reduction Works at Mandi Circle under Central Zone of Hpsebl under Revamped Reforms- Based and Results-Linked, Distribution Sector Scheme (Rdss)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140945923

Notice Ref. No.: RVNL/Elect/RDSS/CZ/Mandi/Pkg3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Development of Distribution Infrastructure for Loss Reduction Works at Mandi Circle under Central Zone of Hpsebl under Revamped Reforms- Based and Results-Linked2c Distribution Sector Scheme (Rdss)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD: 20000000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections