Tender for Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp W...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp Wood Storage Area at Ssd. in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSL_269926_1 dated 07/03/2026 | Ref ID: 137496088).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp Wood Storage Area at Ssd. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp Wood Storage Area at Ssd. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp Wood Storage Area at Ssd.

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137496088

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_CSL_269926_1 dated 07/03/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp Wood Storage Area at Ssd.
Tender opening date : 30-03-202611:30 am
Last date for receipt : 28-03-202611:00 am

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections