Tender for Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp W...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp Wood Storage Area at Ssd. in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSL_277224_2 | Ref ID: 146010071). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3489915, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69800.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Development of Designated Civic Waste Dumping and Scarp Wood Storage Area at Ssd.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146010071

Notice Ref. No.: Development of designated civic waste dumping and scrap wood storage area at SSD.

Tender Value: ₹ 3489915

Tender EMD: ₹ 69800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per tender document
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Civil - CSL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 89, 915
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections