Tender for Development, Customization and Implementation of Odoo Erp...

The KERALA AUTOMOBILES LIMITED (KAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development, Customization and Implementation of Odoo Erp in Kerala Automobiles Limited in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KAL_766475_1 | Ref ID: 119845665). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Development, Customization and Implementation of Odoo Erp in Kerala Automobiles Limited

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119845665

Notice Ref. No.: KAL/IT/05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development, Customization and Implementation of Odoo ERP in Kerala Automobiles Limited
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Kerala Automobiles Limited||Purchase
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections