Tender for Development Cost of Steel Alloy Grade C45 Steel Cold Roll...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Cost of Steel Alloy Grade C45 Steel Cold Rolled Hex Rod Wires, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #87) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906304 | Ref ID: 147052813).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indigenisation of steel alloys rods and bars 83 lines, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Carbon And Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL Trichy) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indigenisation of steel alloys rods and bars 83 lines, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Carbon And Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL Trichy) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Development Cost of Steel Alloy Grade C45 Steel Cold Rolled Hex Rod Wires, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147052813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical description as per tender SN 87
BOQ Title: Indigenisation of steel alloys rods and bars 83 lines, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Carbon And Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL Trichy)
BOQ Title: Indigenisation of steel alloys rods and bars 83 lines, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Carbon And Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL Trichy)
Item Title: Development Cost of Steel Alloy Grade C45 Steel Cold Rolled Hex Rod Wires
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Indigenisation of steel alloys rods and bars 83 lines
GeMARPTS Searched: Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Searched String: C25 2.0-P TU 3-80-80 Electronic Weighing Scales, Digital Grounding System with Equipment...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections