Tender for Development of a Comprehensive Digital Survey Plan and La...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of a Comprehensive Digital Survey Plan and Layout Plan Highlighting all Existing Features and Infrastructure Within the Tata Institute of Social Sciences (Tiss) Guwahati Campus Assam. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164092 | Ref ID: 146619561). The estimated tender value is ₹ 390000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7800.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Development of a Comprehensive Digital Survey Plan and Layout Plan Highlighting all Existing Features and Infrastructure Within the Tata Institute of Social Sciences (Tiss) Guwahati Campus Assam.

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146619561

Notice Ref. No.: 28/EE/GD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 390000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Development of a comprehensive digital survey plan and layout plan highlighting all existing features and infrastructure within the TATA Institute of Social Sciences (TISS) Guwahati campus Assam.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Survey Works
Tender ID: 164092
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/08/2026 16:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/08/2026 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 800
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 90, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/09/2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections