Tender for Development of Community Level Dehydration Centre at Dhup...

The WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Community Level Dehydration Centre at Dhupguri Krishak Bazar under Jalpaiguri Zilla Regulated Market Committee. in JALPAIGURI, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBSMB_1021405_1 | Ref ID: 137685499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8800.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Development of Community Level Dehydration Centre at Dhupguri Krishak Bazar under Jalpaiguri Zilla Regulated Market Committee.

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137685499

Notice Ref. No.: WBJALZRMC/13-SEC/R1/JAL/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbjalzrmc/13-Sec/R1/Jal/25-26
Development of Community Level Dehydration Centre at Dhupguri krishak Bazar under Jalpaiguri Zilla Regulated Market Committee.
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD||JALPAIGURI ZILLA REGULATED MARKET COMMITTEE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections