Tender for Development of Coastal Berth at Hangarkatte in Brahmavara...

The INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PORTS AND INLAND WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Coastal Berth at Hangarkatte in Brahmavara Taluk, Udupi District in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IDD/2022-23/OW/WORK_INDENT51 | Ref ID: 70219066).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2022, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2022.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2022 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Development of Coastal Berth at Hangarkatte in Brahmavara Taluk, Udupi District

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2022

Deadline: 22 Aug 2022

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 70219066

Notice Ref. No.: IDD/2022-23/OW/WORK_INDENT51

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : Development of Coastal Berth at Hangarkatte in Brahmavara Taluk, Udupi District
Tender Processing Fee : 7500
Last Date & Time for receipt of tenders : 22/08/2022 17:00:00
Date & Time for Opening of Technical Bid : 23/08/2022 17:05:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections