Tender for Development of Cloud Based Non Traction Energy Data Manag...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Cloud Based Non Traction Energy Data Management System for Integration of Electrical Assets with Ir-Niyantrac Web Portal Led by Cris over Nagpur Division. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NGP-L-2026-T-29 | Ref ID: 143696454). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45053669.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 901100.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Development of Cloud Based Non Traction Energy Data Management System for Integration of Electrical Assets with Ir-Niyantrac Web Portal Led by Cris over Nagpur Division.

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143696454

Notice Ref. No.: NGP-L-2026-T-29

Tender Value: ₹ 45053669.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 901100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Intelligent Field Device-1x1 (IFD- 1x1) having inbuilt energy metering, Analog Inputs, Analog Outputs, Digital Inputs, Digital Outputs, GPRS communication/ ethernet, LAN, WiFi, etc., display along with filter power circuit having fuses, AC to DC power supply providing adequate DC Supply options (Viz. 5V/12V/24V etc) with battery back for monitoring and control of Pumps, 30-70% Lighting, Street Light(s), Lift(s), Escalator(s), Substation, etc. capable of monitoring & control electrical parameters, sensors parameters with necessary control capability through internet cloud computing along with integration with CRIS software & technical support as per specifications 2 2 37.00 Numbers 164323.54 6079970.98 AT Par 6079970.98
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45053669.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 18:32
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 901100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections