Tender for Development Charges for Bronze Liner in way of Coupling b...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Charges for Bronze Liner in way of Coupling bearing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779487 | Ref ID: 114144157). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of 04 types of shaft sleeves, Shaft as per Drawing BEARING ISOLATOR Corner Brackets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of 04 types of shaft sleeves, Shaft as per Drawing BEARING ISOLATOR Corner Brackets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Development Charges for Bronze Liner in way of Coupling bearing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114144157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Development Charges for Bronze Liner in way of Coupling bearing
BOQ Title: Development of 04 types of shaft sleeves, Shaft as per Drawing BEARING ISOLATOR Corner Brackets
Item Title: Development Charges for Bronze Liner in way of Coupling bearing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-02-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 05-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Development of 04 types of shaft sleeves
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Shaft sleeves Spring Dowel Sleeves (BHEL), Sleeves for DVT Pump, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC, Shaft as per Drawing, Electrical Sleeves as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections