Tender for Development of Cement Silo Facility under DBFOT model in ...

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Cement Silo Facility under DBFOT model in vacant land of
existing Base Depots / warehouses of CWC or any identified / given locations of
Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CWC/CO/TC/25-26/15 Dated 23/05/2025 | Ref ID: 121234542).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Cement Silo Facility under DBFOT model in vacant land of
existing Base Depots / warehouses of CWC or any identified / given locations of
Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Cement Silo Facility under DBFOT model in vacant land of
existing Base Depots / warehouses of CWC or any identified / given locations of
Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development of Cement Silo Facility under DBFOT model in vacant land of existing Base Depots / warehouses of CWC or any identified / given locations of Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121234542

Notice Ref. No.: CWC/CO/TC/25-26/15 Dated 23/05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Cement Silo Facility under DBFOT model in vacant land of existing Base Depots / warehouses of CWC or any identified / given locations of Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections